Swimming Running Swimming

Honour Board

Long Course Champions

Geraldton Triathlon Club Long Course Champions
Men
2016/2017 Ben Freer
2015/2016 Enan Hann
2014/2015 Zane Clark
2013/2014 Lester Smith
2012/2013 Zane Clark
2011/2012 Zane Clark / Jason Joyner
2010/2011 Greg Porter
2009/2010 Greg Porter
2008/2009 Adrian Von Senger
2007/2008 Richard Correy
2006/2007 Richard Correy
2005/2006 Andrew Blackburn
2004/2005 Ian Beard
2003/2004 Johnny Barber
Women
2016/2017 Maz Hearne
2015/2016 Maz Hearne
2014/2015 Jana Berzins
2013/2014 Jana Berzins
2012/2013 Roz Johnston
2011/2012 Kerry May
2010/2011 Di Mahoney
2009/2010 Kerry May
2008/2009 Cassandra Bellis
2007/2008 Deb Green
2006/2007 Delys Reynolds
2005/2006 Di Mahoney
2004/2005 Christine Stoner
2003/2004 Di Mahoney

Short Course Champions

Geraldton Triathlon Club Short Course Champions
Men
2016/2017 Ben Smit
2015/2016 Peter Hearne
2014/2015  Dean Carroll
2013/2014  Ben Freer
2012/2013 Daniel Prout
2011/2012 Tom Davis
2010/2011 Andrew Blackburn
2009/2010 Jeff Peacock
2008/2009 Cameron Miragliotta
2007/2008 Jeff Peacock
2006/2007 Mark Adam
2005/2006 Andrew Eastough
2004/2005 Trevor Sellers
2003/2004 Cameron Miragliotta
Women
2016/2017 Hannah Jackson
2015/2016 Debra Carlyon
2014/2015 Debra Carlyon
2013/2014 Lou Farley
2012/2013 Michelle Prout
2011/2012 Debra Carylon
2010/2011 Leila Norris
2009/2010 Di Mahoney
2008/2009 Terri Quinlan
2007/2008 Corrina Michael
2006/2007 Debra Carylon
2005/2006 Narelle Hawke
2004/2005 Sharon Barnetson
2003/2004 Sharon Barnetson

Best Club Person

Geraldton Triathlon Club Best Club Person
2016/2017 Jeff Peacock
2015/2016 Paul Baldock
2014/2015  Peter Hearne
2013/2014  Paula Purcher
2012/2013 Johnny Barber
2011/2012 Mark Adam
2010/2011 Andrew Blackburn
2009/2010 Jackie Correy / Deanne Pember
2008/2009 Deanne Pember
2007/2008 Linda Rose
2005/2006 Bill Lynne

Most Improved

Geraldton Triathlon Club Most Improved
2016/2017 Michelle Lazenby / Wade Cuthbert
2015/2016 Olivia Sullivan / Wayne Sweeney
2014/2015  Victoria Freer/ Steve Clarke
2013/2014 Maisie Beveridge/ Andrew Beveridge
2012/2013 Alison Roberts/ Simon Harrison
2011/2012 Robert Melville / Jane Benson
2010/2011 Andrew Gee
2009/2010 Greg Hood
2008/2009 Donna Menneguzzo

Life Members

Geraldton Triathlon Club Life Members
2017 Mark Adam
2015 Bruce Ralph
2014 Don Woodcock, Julie Woodcock, Ken Cooper, Trish Cooper, Debra Carlyon
2013 Jeff Peacock
2011 Geoff Innes
2010 Darryl Shields
2010 Vicki Shields